Here is a preview of this week's events for Radnor High School, August 28 - September 03
MONDAY
August 28, 2023
3:45 PM | Tennis: Girls Varsity @ Strath Haven High School @ SHHS Tennis Courts | ||
3:45 PM | Tennis: Girls Junior varsity @ Strath Haven High School @ SHHS Tennis Courts | ||
3:45 PM | Volleyball: Girls Varsity Vs. Agnes Irwin School @ Main Gym | ||
3:45 PM | Volleyball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Agnes Irwin School @ Main Gym |
TUESDAY
August 29, 2023
3:00 PM | Tennis: Girls Varsity Vs. Harriton High School @ Radnor Tennis Courts (Rescheduled from 08-24-23) |
||
3:00 PM | Tennis: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Harriton High School @ Radnor Tennis Courts (Rescheduled from 08-24-23) |
||
3:30 PM | Golf: Boys Varsity Vs. Malvern Prep School @ Radnor Valley CC | ||
3:30 PM | Golf: Girls Varsity Vs. Downingtown East High School @ St. Davids CC | ||
3:45 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Varsity @ Great Valley High School @ GVHS Multi-Purpose Turf (Field #12) | ||
4:00 PM | Soccer: Girls Varsity @ Agnes Irwin School @ Radnor Memorial Park | ||
4:00 PM | Soccer: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Agnes Irwin School @ Creek Field | ||
4:00 PM | Volleyball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Merion Mercy Academy @ Main Gym | ||
5:00 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Junior varsity @ Great Valley High School @ GVHS Multi-Purpose Turf (Field #12) | ||
5:00 PM | Volleyball: Girls Varsity Vs. Merion Mercy Academy @ Main Gym | ||
5:15 PM | Soccer: Boys Junior varsity @ Upper Merion Area High School @ Upper Merion HS (Rescheduled from 08-29-23) |
||
6:45 PM | Soccer: Boys Varsity @ Upper Merion Area High School @ Viking Stadium (Rescheduled from 08-29-23) |
WEDNESDAY
August 30, 2023
3:00 PM | Golf: Boys Varsity @ Multiple Teams (+2) @ Glen Mills (Rescheduled from 08-31-23) |
||
3:45 PM | Tennis: Girls Varsity Vs. Springfield High School @ Radnor Tennis Courts | ||
3:45 PM | Tennis: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Springfield High School @ Radnor Tennis Courts (Rescheduled from 08-30-23) |
THURSDAY
August 31, 2023
3:00 PM | Golf: Boys Varsity @ Episcopal Academy @ Merion West | ||
3:45 PM | Soccer: Boys Varsity Vs. Downingtown East High School @ Encke Field | ||
3:45 PM | Soccer: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Downingtown East High School @ Rowland Field | ||
4:00 PM | Volleyball: Girls Varsity Vs. Pottsgrove High School @ Main Gym (Rescheduled from 08-31-23) |
||
4:00 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Varsity @ Gwynedd Mercy Academy High School @ TBD | ||
5:00 PM | Volleyball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Pottsgrove High School @ Main Gym (Rescheduled from 08-31-23) |
||
5:15 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Junior varsity @ Gwynedd Mercy Academy High School @ TBD |
FRIDAY
September 1, 2023
9:00 AM | Tennis: Girls Varsity Vs. Agnes Irwin School @ Radnor Tennis Courts | ||
9:00 AM | Tennis: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Agnes Irwin School @ Radnor Tennis Courts | ||
7:00 PM | Football: Boys Varsity Vs. Marple Newtown High School @ Prevost Stadium | ||
7:00 PM | Cheerleading: Girls Varsity Vs. Marple Newtown High School @ Prevost Stadium |
SATURDAY
September 2, 2023
10:00 AM | Football: Boys Junior varsity @ Marple Newtown High School @ Marple Newtown Stadium Field |