Here is a preview of this week's events for Radnor High School, April 29 - May 05
MONDAY
April 29, 2019
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Jv-b @ Penncrest High School @ Penn 6 | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity @ Lower Merion High School @ South Ardmore Park - Baseball | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Lower Merion High School @ Rowland Field | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Jv-b Vs. Haverford High School @ Pike Field | ||
3:45 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Pennsbury High School @ TBD | ||
3:45 PM | Tennis: Boys Junior varsity @ Pennsbury High School @ TBD | ||
7:00 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Lower Merion High School @ Loop Field (Rescheduled from 04-29-19) |
TUESDAY
April 30, 2019
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Vs. Lower Merion High School @ Encke Field | ||
3:45 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Upper Darby High School @ UDHS Tennis Courts | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity @ Lower Merion High School @ Arnold Field - Turf | ||
3:45 PM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity Vs. Multiple Teams (+2) @ Radnor Track | ||
3:45 PM | Track And Field: Boys Varsity @ Multiple Teams (+2) @ Marple Newtown Stadium Field | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Freshman @ Conestoga High School @ WIlson Park Baseball | ||
3:45 PM | Tennis: Boys Junior varsity @ Upper Darby High School @ UDHS Tennis Courts | ||
5:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity @ Lower Merion High School @ TBD |
WEDNESDAY
May 1, 2019
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Harriton High School @ Loop Field (Rescheduled from 05-01-19) |
||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity @ Harriton High School @ Harriton Baseball Field | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ Harriton High School @ Gladwyne Park | ||
5:00 PM | Ultimate Frisbee: Girls Varsity Vs. Lower Merion High School @ TBD |
THURSDAY
May 2, 2019
TBA | Track And Field: Boys Varsity Delco Championship Invitational @ Interboro HS | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Vs. Garnet Valley High School @ Encke Field | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Springfield High School @ Loop Field | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity @ Springfield High School @ Church Rd. | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ Springfield High School @ Crowell Park- North Ave. | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Jv-b Vs. Notre Dame Academy @ Prevost Stadium (Rescheduled from 05-03-19) |
||
3:45 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity District 1 Team Tournament vs Pennsbury @ Radnor Tennis Courts | ||
5:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Garnet Valley High School @ Encke Field | ||
5:45 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity @ Garnet Valley High School @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM | ||
7:30 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ Garnet Valley High School @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM |
FRIDAY
May 3, 2019
TBA | Track And Field: Girls Varsity Henderson Meet @ WC Henderson | ||
3:30 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Multiple Teams (+11) @ Health Plex | ||
3:30 PM | Tennis: Boys Junior varsity @ Multiple Teams (+10) @ UDHS Tennis Courts | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Freshman Vs. Haverford High School @ Rowland Field | ||
4:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Jv-b Vs. Malvern Prep School @ Prevost Stadium |
SATURDAY
May 4, 2019
TBA | Track And Field: Boys Varsity Delco Championship Invitational @ Interboro HS | ||
10:00 AM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Interboro School District @ Library Field (Rescheduled from 04-26-19) |
||
10:00 AM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Interboro School District @ Rowland Field (Rescheduled from 04-26-19) |
||
12:00 PM | Tennis: Boys Junior varsity SAT/ACT @ TBD | ||
1:30 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ Spring-Ford High School @ TBD (Rescheduled from 05-04-19) |
||
1:30 PM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity Lower Meiron Invitational @ Lower Merion track | ||
2:00 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Multiple Teams (+11) @ Health Plex | ||
2:00 PM | Tennis: Boys Junior varsity @ Multiple Teams (+10) @ UDHS Tennis Courts | ||
3:30 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity @ Spring-Ford High School @ TBD (Rescheduled from 05-04-19) |