Here is a preview of this week's events for Radnor High School, April 08 - April 14
MONDAY
April 8, 2019
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Jv-b @ Garnet Valley High School @ FIELD 6: GVHS FH/LAX (GRASS) | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Marple Newtown High School @ Loop Field | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity @ Marple Newtown High School @ MNHS Baseball Varsity Field | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ Marple Newtown High School @ MNHS Baseball JV Field | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Jv-b Vs. Springfield High School @ Pike Field |
TUESDAY
April 9, 2019
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Vs. Strath Haven High School @ Encke Field | ||
3:45 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Penncrest High School @ PHS Tennis Courts | ||
3:45 PM | Tennis: Boys Junior varsity @ Penncrest High School @ TBD | ||
5:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Strath Haven High School @ Encke Field | ||
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity @ Strath Haven High School @ George L. King Field | ||
7:15 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ Strath Haven High School @ George L. King Field |
WEDNESDAY
April 10, 2019
3:15 PM | Track And Field: Boys Varsity @ Multiple Teams (+3) @ CHS Track (Rescheduled from 04-10-19) |
||
3:30 PM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity @ Multiple Teams (+3) @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM | ||
3:30 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Upper Dublin High School @ TBD (Rescheduled from 03-25-19) |
||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity @ Garnet Valley High School @ FIELD 1: GVHS VARSITY SOFTBALL | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Garnet Valley High School @ Library Field | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Garnet Valley High School @ Rowland Field | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Jv-b @ Spring-Ford High School @ Spring-Ford High School |
THURSDAY
April 11, 2019
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Upper Darby High School @ Loop Field | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Upper Darby High School @ Rowland Field | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity @ Upper Darby High School @ UDHS Fields - baseball | ||
3:45 PM | Tennis: Boys Junior varsity @ Episcopal Academy @ TBD | ||
4:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity @ Springfield High School @ Halderman Field | ||
5:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Springfield High School @ Encke Field | ||
5:15 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity @ Springfield High School @ Halderman Field | ||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Vs. Springfield High School @ Encke Field | ||
7:00 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity Vs. Marple Newtown High School @ Radnor Tennis Courts | ||
7:00 PM | Tennis: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Marple Newtown High School @ Radnor Tennis Courts |
FRIDAY
April 12, 2019
3:30 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Multiple Teams (+11) @ Health Plex | ||
3:30 PM | Tennis: Boys Junior varsity @ Multiple Teams (+10) @ UDHS Tennis Courts | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Jv-b Vs. Harriton High School @ Pike Field | ||
3:45 PM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity JV League Meet @ Marple Newtown High School | ||
4:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity @ Longmeadow High School @ TBD | ||
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity @ Longmeadow High School @ TBD |
SATURDAY
April 13, 2019
TBA | Tennis: Boys Junior varsity SAT/ACT @ TBD | ||
TBA | Baseball: Boys Varsity Spring Break Scrimmage @ Myrtle Beach, SC | ||
TBA | Track And Field: Girls Varsity Viking Invitational @ Perkiomen Valley HS | ||
TBA | Track And Field: Boys Varsity Viking Invitational @ Perkiomen Valley HS | ||
2:00 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Multiple Teams (+11) @ Health Plex | ||
2:00 PM | Tennis: Boys Junior varsity @ Multiple Teams (+10) @ UDHS Tennis Courts | ||
2:30 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Episcopal Academy @ Prevost Stadium |