Here is a preview of this week's events for Radnor High School, January 08 - January 14
MONDAY
January 8, 2018
8:15 PM | Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Vs. Strath Haven High School @ Ice Line |
TUESDAY
January 9, 2018
TBA | Squash: Boys and girls Junior varsity Vs. Saint Andrews School @ TBD | ||
3:30 PM | Basketball: Girls Freshman Vs. Haverford High School @ Back Gym (Rescheduled from 01-09-18) |
||
4:00 PM | Swimming And Diving: Girls Varsity Vs. Harriton High School @ Radnor HS Pool | ||
4:00 PM | Swimming And Diving: Boys Varsity Vs. Harriton High School @ Radnor HS Pool | ||
4:30 PM | Basketball: Boys Freshman Vs. Haverford High School @ Back Gym (Rescheduled from 01-09-18) |
||
5:30 PM | Basketball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Haverford High School @ Main Gym | ||
6:00 PM | Basketball: Girls Junior varsity @ Haverford High School @ HHS GYM - | ||
7:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity Vs. Haverford High School @ Main Gym | ||
7:30 PM | Basketball: Girls Varsity @ Haverford High School @ HHS GYM - |
WEDNESDAY
January 10, 2018
TBA | Squash: Boys and girls Varsity Vs. The Hill School @ TBD | ||
9:00 AM | Indoor Track: Girls Varsity Delaware County Championship @ Haverford College | ||
6:00 PM | Wrestling: Boys Junior varsity @ Strath Haven High School @ TBD | ||
7:00 PM | Wrestling: Boys Varsity @ Strath Haven High School @ TBD |
THURSDAY
January 11, 2018
TBA | Squash: Boys and girls Varsity Vs. Friends Central School @ TBD | ||
3:45 PM | Basketball: Boys Freshman @ Upper Darby High School @ UDHS Main Gym (Rescheduled from 01-12-18) |
||
3:45 PM | Swimming And Diving: Girls Varsity @ Strath Haven High School @ TBD | ||
3:45 PM | Swimming And Diving: Boys Varsity @ Strath Haven High School @ TBD | ||
4:45 PM | Basketball: Girls Freshman @ Upper Darby High School @ UDHS Main Gym (Rescheduled from 01-12-18) |
||
5:30 PM | Basketball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Upper Darby High School @ Main Gym (Rescheduled from 01-12-18) |
||
6:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Junior varsity @ Upper Darby High School @ UDHS Main Gym (Rescheduled from 01-12-18) |
||
7:00 PM | Basketball: Girls Varsity Vs. Upper Darby High School @ Main Gym (Rescheduled from 01-12-18) |
||
7:30 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity @ Upper Darby High School @ UDHS Main Gym (Rescheduled from 01-12-18) |
FRIDAY
January 12, 2018
TBA | Swimming And Diving: Girls Varsity All American Meet @ Wilkes Barre Community Center | ||
11:00 AM | Swimming And Diving: Boys Varsity All American Meet @ Wilkes Barre Community Center (Rescheduled from 01-12-18) |
||
8:45 PM | Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Vs. Archbishop John Carroll High School @ Skatium |
SATURDAY
January 13, 2018
TBA | Swimming And Diving: Girls Varsity All American Meet @ Wilkes Barre Community Center | ||
TBA | Wrestling: Boys Varsity Church Farm Invitational @ Church Farm School | ||
8:00 AM | Indoor Track: Boys Varsity Meet #5 @ Haverford College | ||
9:30 AM | Indoor Track: Girls Varsity Golden Bear Invitational @ Kutztown University | ||
10:00 AM | Basketball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Conestoga High School @ Main Gym (Rescheduled from 01-08-18) |
||
10:30 AM | Swimming And Diving: Boys Varsity All American Meet @ Wilkes Barre Community Center (Rescheduled from 01-13-18) |
||
11:30 AM | Basketball: Girls Varsity Vs. Conestoga High School @ Main Gym (Rescheduled from 01-08-18) |
SUNDAY
January 14, 2018
8:30 AM | Basketball: Girls Varsity @ Merion Mercy Academy @ Philly U |