Quantcast

Radnor High School

Radnor High School/ Radnor High School

Athlete Recognition

Posted On: Wednesday, August 28, 2013
By: ldevlin
  • The following student-athletes have exemplified

    outstanding athletic ability during the  2017-18 school year.

2017-18 Postseason Appearances

  • District One Playoffs

    Girls Tennis- Kanon Ciarrocchi (singles)

    Girls Tennis- Kanon Ciarrocchi and Lucy Hederick (doubles)

     

    Golf- David Colleran, Will Condran, Jack Hamilton, Blake Stephano, James Quinn, June Kim

     

    Girls Swimming- Grace Wakiyama, Samantha Lee, Elle Fulton, Lucy Hederick, Lu Mackenzie

     

    Boys Swimming & Diving- Brian Chettle, Will Condran, Wil Cosgrove, Patrick Cullen, Andrew Davis, James El-Deiry, John El-Deiry, Matt Giannella, Phil Kaplan, Jack Lindgren, Nick Mlodzienski, Jack Undercolfer

     

    Wrestling- Noah Pepper, Chris Henkle, Jahmair Rider, Jack Horvath, Bobby Hydrisko, Thomas Subak

    Boys Tennis- Max Safanov (Singles)

    Boys Tennis- Max Safanov, Garrett Spillerman, Alex Weiss, Ethan Lee (Doubles)

     

     

     

     

    Girls Tennis

    Field Hockey

    Girls Soccer

    Boys Soccer

    Football

    Girls Basketball

    Girls Lacrosse

    Boys Lacrosse

    Softball

    Track & Field

    Boys Tennis

     

    State Championships

    Boys Indoor Track- Chris Barkley, Frank Brown, Jack Bell, Owen Leonard, Doug Rosin, Ethan Zeh

     

    Girls Indoor Track- Julia Havertine, Megs Packer, Grace Frigerio, Abigail Idiculla, Keara Seashultz

     

    Girls Swimming-Grace Wakiyama

     

    Boys Swimming- James El-Deiry, Andrew Cullen, Andrew Davis, Nick Mlodzienski, Wil Cosgrove

    Track & Field- Keara Seasholtz, Ethan Lee

     Girls Lacrosse

    National Championships

    Varsity Squash- 2nd Place Division VI: US Squash High School Nationals

Fall Sports

 

Boys and Girls Golf


David Colleran – Central League Champion

June Kim – 2nd Place, Central League Championships

District Qulifiers – David Colleran, Will Condran, Jack Hamilton, Blake Stephano, James Quinn, June Kim

Regional Qualifier – David Colleran

Girls Soccer

Jenna Spray- 1st Team All Central, 2nd Team All Delco, 1st Team All Main Line

Carolyn Eckstein- Honorable Mention All Central, Honorable Mention All Delco, 2nd Team All Main Line

Brooksey Perrin-Hee- Honorable Mention All Central, Honorable Mention All Delco

Audrey Rosenblum- Honorable Mention All Central, Honorable Mention All Delco, Honorable Mention All Main Line

Missy Massimino- Honorable Mention All Central, Honorable Mention All Delco

Sophia Muetterties- Honorable Mention All Delco, 2nd Team All Main Line

Boys Soccer

Ryan Peter- 1st Team All Central, 1st Team All Delco, 1st Team All Main Line

Ben Verbofsky- 2nd Team All Central, Honorable Mention All Delco, 2nd Team All Main Line

Nate Congleton- 2nd Team All Central, Honorable Mention All Delco, 2nd Team All Main Line

Zach Quinn- Honorable Mention All Central, Honorable Mention All Delco, 2nd Team All Main Line

Peter Miller-  Honorable Mention All Central, Honorable Mention All Delco, Honorable Mention All Main Line

Ben Engstrom- Honorable Mention All Delco, Honorable Mention All Main Line

Philip Gilbert- Honorable Mention All Central, Honorable Mention All Delco

 

Cross Country

Caroline DiTrolio- Honorable Mention All Central, 2nd Team All Delco

Abigail Idiculla- Honorable Mention All Central, 2nd Team All Delco

Jack Bell- Honorable Mention All Central, Honorable Mention All Delco

Ethan Zeh- Honorable Mention All Central, Honorable Mention All Delco

Julia Havertine- Honorable Mention All Central, Honorable Mention All Delco

Doug Rosin-  Honorable Mention All Delco

Andrew Rosin- 2nd Team All Central, Honorable Mention All Delco

Volleyball

Rebecca Goldberg- 2nd Team All Central, Honorable Mention All Delco

Sammy Scannapieco- Honorable Mention All Central, Honorable Mention All Delco

Grayce Henderson- Honorable Mention All Central, Honorable Mention All Delco

Field Hockey

Page Lowry- 1st Team All Central, 2nd Team All Delco

Barb Civitella- 2nd Team All Central, Honorable Mention All Delco

Brigid Lowry- Honorable Mention All Central, Honorable Mention All Delco

Olivia Shea- Honorable Mention All Central

Olivia DeCain- Honorable Mention All Central

Phoebe Proctor- Honorable Mention All Central

 

Football

Anthony Laudicina- Honorbale Mention All Central Offensive Line, Honorable Mention All Delco Offensive Line, 2nd Team All Main Line
Kyle Addis- 1st Team All Central Linebacker, Honorable Mention All Delco Linebacker, 1st Team All Main Line
Pat Lofton- 2nd Team All Central Offensive Line, 1st Team All Main Line
Henry Collins- 2nd Team All Central Offensive Line, Honorable Mention All Main Line
Jahmir Rider- Honorbale Mention All Central Wide Receiver, Honorable Mention All Main Line
Dylan Van Dusen- Honorable Mention All Central Kicker
Aiden Dunn- Honorable Mention All Central Defensive Line
Kieran Sheridan- Honorable Mention All Central Linebacker
Joaquin Hollero- Honorable Mention All Central Defensive Line
Sean Mullarkey- 2nd Team All Main Line

Girls Tennis

Team District Qualifiers

Kanon Ciarrocchi – 4th place Central League Singles, District Qualifier, 1st Team All Central Singles, 1st Team All Main Line

Lucy Hederick- 2nd Team All Central Singles, 1st Team All Main Line

Bridget Dougherty- Honorable Mention All Central Singles, 2nd Team All Main Line

Kanon Ciarrocchi & Lucy Hederick- District Doubles Qualifiers

Claire Burton, Grace Frigerio, Annie Burton, Caroline Egg-Krings- 1st Team All Central Doubles, 2nd Team All Main Line

Priya Ganesh, Jessica Gusdorff, Natalie Clarke, Anna Choi- 2nd Team All Central Doubles

Winter Sports

 

Wrestling

Southeast Regional Qualifiers- Jack Horvath and Jahmair Rider
District Qualifiers- Noah Pepper, Chris Henkle, Jahmair Rider, Jack Horvath, Bobby Hydrisko, Thomas Subak
Jahmair Rider- 1st Team All Central, Honorable Mention All Delco
Jack Horvath- 1st Team All Central, Honorable Mention All Delco
Noah Pepper- Honorable Mention All Central, Honorable Mention All Delco

Girls Indoor Track

 State Qualifiers-Julia Havertine, Megs Packer, Grace Frigerio, Abigail Idiculla, Keara Seashultz

Boys Indoor Track

State Qualifiers- Chris Barkley, Frank Brown, Jack Bell, Owen Leonard, Doug Rosin, Ethan Zeh

Girls Swimming

District Qualifiers- Grace Wakiyama, Samantha Lee, Elle Fulton, Lucy Hederick, Lu Mackenzie

State Qualifiers- Grace Wakiyama

Grace Wakiyama- Honorable Mention All Delco, 1st Team All Main Line

Ella Fulton- Honorable Mention All Main Line

Samantha Lee-Honorable Mention All Main Line

 

Boys Swimming

District Qualifiers- Will Condran, Wil Cosgrove, Patrick Cullen, Andrew Davis, James El-Deiry, John El-Deiry, Matt Giannella, Phil Kaplan, Jack Lindgren, Nick Mlodzienski, Jack Undercolfer

State Qualifiers- James El-Deiry, Andrew Cullen, Andrew Davis, Nick Mlodzienski, Wil Cosgrove

Patrick Cullen- 1st Team All Delco, 1st Team All Main Line

James El-Deiry- 2nd Team All Delco, 1st Team All Main Line

Will Cosgrove-Honorable Mention All Delco, 2nd Team All Main Line

Andrew Davis-Honorable Mention All Delco, Honorable Mention All Main Line

Nick Mlodzienski-Honorable Mention All Delco, 2nd Team All Main Line

Brian Chettle- Honorable Mention All Main Line

Jack Undercoffer- Honorable Mention All Main Line

 

Diving

 Brian Chettle- 3rd Place Central League Championship, District Qualifier

Boys Basketball

Lew Robinson- Honorable Mention All Central, Honorable Mention All Delco
Vern Harper- Honorable Mention All Central, Honorable Mention All Delco
Zahir Lee- Honorable Mention All Delco

Girls Basketball

Ellie Mueller- 2nd Team All Central, 1st Team All Main Line, Honorable Mention All Delco

Brienne Williams- Honorable Mention All Main Line, Honorable Mention All Delco

Audrey Rosenblum- Honorable Mention All Main Line

Holly Holtsberg- Honorable Mention All Main Line

 

Ice Hockey

Jake Rader- Honorable Mention All Delco

Luc Von Czoernig- Honorable Mention All Delco

 

Squash

2nd Place US High School Nationals Division VI

Charlie Sutherby- 2nd Team All MASA

Spring Sports

 

Boys Tennis

Max Safanov- 1st Team All Central (singles), 3rd Place Central League Singles, District Singles Qualifier, District Doubles Qualifier

Garrett Spillerman- 2nd Team All Central (singles), District Doubles Qualifier

Alex Weiss- Honorable Mention All Central (singles), District Doubles Qualifier

Ethan Lee- District Doubles Qualifiers

Luigi Giaccomucci/Ethan Lee- 1st Team All Central (doubles)
Robert Frigerio/Colton Markowitz- 2nd Team All Central (doubles)
Ryan Klein/Max Xie- Honorable Mention All Central (doubles)

Boys Track

Ethan Zeh- 1st Team All Central 800m, District Qualifier, District 1 6th Place- 800m, State Qualifier, 6th Place 800m State Championship

Chris Barkley,  Jack Bell, Frank Brown, Owen Leonard, Luke O’Malley, Josh Pepose, Jahmair Rider, Doug Rosin- District Qualifiers

Frank Brown- 2nd Team All Central 1600m

Doug Rosin, Chris Barkley, Frank Brown, Ethan Zeh- 2nd Team All Central 4×800

 

Girls Track

Keara Seasholtz- District Qualifier, District 1 2nd Place- 800m, States Qualifier, 5th Place 800m State Championship

Addie Cairns, Caroline DiTrolio, Grace Frigerio, Julia Havertine, Lucy Hederick, Abigail Idiculla, Sophia Muetteries, Megs Packer- District Qualifiers

 

Boys Lacrosse

Connor Pierce- 1st Team All Central, All EPLCA Team
Jackson Birtwistle- 1st Team All Central
Drew Brown- 2nd Team All Central
Cole Schwartz- 2nd Team All Central
Jack Treangen- 2nd Team All Central
Mike McShea- 2nd Team All Central
John Austen- Honorable Mention All Central
Ryan Peter- Honorable Mention All Central
Julian Castilleja- Honorable Mention All Central
Kyle Addis- Honorable Mention All Central
Archer Darrach- Honorable Mention All Central

Girls Lacrosse

 Ellie Mueller- 1st Team All Central, All American
Cate Cox- 1st Team All Central, All American, Academic All American
Ellie Rinehart- 2nd Team All Central
Molly May- 2nd Team All Central
Carleigh Goldstein- Honorable Mention All Central
Cat Belveal- Honorable Mention All Central
Phoebe Proctor- Honorable Mention All Central

Baseball

Pat Lofton- 2nd Team All Central- Pitcher
George Hoysgaard- 2nd Team All Central- Catcher
Ben Karnavas- 2nd Team All Central- Designated Hitter

Softball

Audrey Rosenblum- 1st Team All Central
Cate Remphrey- Honorable Mention All Central
Quinn Tobias- Honorable Mention All Central

Alerts

     

    Please log in to vote

    You need to log in to vote. If you already had an account, you may log in here

    Alternatively, if you do not have an account yet you can create one here.