Here is a preview of this week's events for Radnor High School, April 16 - April 22
MONDAY
April 16, 2018
No events happening TUESDAY
April 17, 2018
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Vs. Harriton High School @ Encke Field | ||
3:45 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity Vs. Springfield High School @ Radnor Tennis Courts | ||
3:45 PM | Tennis: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Springfield High School @ Radnor Tennis Courts | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity @ Harriton High School @ TBD | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ Harriton High School @ TBD | ||
5:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Harriton High School @ Encke Field |
WEDNESDAY
April 18, 2018
3:30 PM | Track And Field: Boys Varsity @ Multiple Teams (+3) @ HS Track | ||
3:30 PM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity Vs. Multiple Teams (+3) @ Radnor Track | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity @ Garnet Valley High School @ FIELD 4: GVHS BASEBALL | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ Garnet Valley High School @ FIELD 7: GVHS JV BASEBALL | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Jv-b @ Garnet Valley High School @ FIELD 6: GVHS FH/LAX (GRASS) | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Jv-b @ Haverford High School @ LYNNEWOOD ELEM JV | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Garnet Valley High School @ Loop Field | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Garnet Valley High School @ Loop Field | ||
3:45 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Ridley High School @ Ridley High Tennis Courts (Rescheduled from 04-16-18) |
THURSDAY
April 19, 2018
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Upper Darby High School @ Library Field | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ Upper Darby High School @ UDHS Fields - baseball | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity @ Strath Haven High School @ SHHS Providence Road Field | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity @ Upper Darby High School @ UDHS Fields - softball | ||
4:00 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity @ Upper Darby High School @ 69th St. Athletic Field (Rescheduled from 04-19-18) |
||
5:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Strath Haven High School @ Encke Field (Rescheduled from 04-19-18) |
||
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity @ Strath Haven High School @ George L. King Field | ||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Vs. Strath Haven High School @ Encke Field (Rescheduled from 04-19-18) |
FRIDAY
April 20, 2018
3:00 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Multiple Teams (+11) @ Health Plex | ||
3:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Jv-b @ Archbishop John Carroll High School @ ACHS Back Field (Rescheduled from 04-04-18) |
||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Freshman Vs. Lower Merion High School @ Rowland Field | ||
3:45 PM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity CAL JV Meet @ Marple Newtown High School | ||
4:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Jv-b Vs. Salesianum School @ Prevost Stadium |
SATURDAY
April 21, 2018
9:00 AM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity Great Valley Relays @ Great Valley High School | ||
9:00 AM | Track And Field: Boys Varsity Great Valley Relays @ Great Valley High School | ||
9:00 AM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity Shippensburg Invitational @ Shippensburg Univ. (Rescheduled from 04-21-18) |
||
10:00 AM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Lower Merion High School @ Library Field (Rescheduled from 04-16-18) |
||
3:00 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Multiple Teams (+11) @ Health Plex |