Quantcast

GIRLS FIELD HOCKEY

GIRLS SOCCER

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

GIRLS TENNIS

Boys and Girls GOLF

GIRLS CHEERLEADING

BOYS ICE HOCKEY

GIRLS ICE HOCKEY

GIRLS CHEERLEADING

GIRLS BASKETBALL

BOYS WRESTLING

BOYS INDOOR TRACK

GIRLS INDOOR TRACK

Boys and Girls SQUASH

BOYS Swimming and Diving

GIRLS Swimming and Diving

BOYS TENNIS

GIRLS SOFTBALL

BOYS TRACK AND FIELD

GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD

BOYS LACROSSE

GIRLS LACROSSE

BOYS CREW

GIRLS CREW

BOYS Ultimate Frisbee

GIRLS Ultimate Frisbee

All Teams Schedule: Week of April 09 – April 15

Posted On: Monday, April 09, 2018
By: DigitalSports.

Here is a preview of this week's events for Radnor High School, April 09 - April 15
 

MONDAY
April 9, 2018

3:45 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Penncrest High School @ Library Field
3:45 PM Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Penncrest High School @ Rowland Field
3:45 PM Lacrosse: Girls Jv-b Vs. Haverford High School @ Encke Field
3:45 PM Softball: Girls Varsity @ Penncrest High School @ Media Elementary (Barrall Field)
3:45 PM Softball: Girls Junior varsity @ Penncrest High School @ Media Elementary #2 (Barrall Field JV)
3:45 PM Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Great Valley High School @ GVHS Tennis Courts
(Rescheduled from 03-13-18)
4:00 PM Lacrosse: Boys Jv-b @ Malvern Prep School @ TBD
5:00 PM Tennis: Boys Junior varsity @ Great Valley High School @ GVHS Tennis Courts
(Rescheduled from 03-13-18)

TUESDAY
April 10, 2018

3:45 PM Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Vs. Conestoga High School @ Encke Field
3:45 PM Tennis: Boys Varsity Vs. Harriton High School @ Radnor High School
3:45 PM Tennis: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Harriton High School @ Radnor Tennis Courts
3:45 PM Baseball: Boys Freshman @ Springfield High School @ Veterans Memorial Park
5:00 PM Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity @ Conestoga High School @ Teamer Field
(Rescheduled from 04-10-18)
5:00 PM Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Conestoga High School @ Encke Field
7:00 PM Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ Conestoga High School @ Teamer Field
(Rescheduled from 04-10-18)

WEDNESDAY
April 11, 2018

3:30 PM Track And Field: Girls Varsity @ Garnet Valley High School @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM
3:30 PM Track And Field: Boys Varsity @ Penncrest High School @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS
3:45 PM Lacrosse: Boys Jv-b @ Garnet Valley High School @ FIELD 14: BETHEL LAX/SOCCER
3:45 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Strath Haven High School @ Loop Field
3:45 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity @ Strath Haven High School @ TBD
3:45 PM Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ Strath Haven High School @ TBD

THURSDAY
April 12, 2018

3:45 PM Lacrosse: Girls Jv-b Vs. Conestoga High School @ Rowland Field
(Rescheduled from 04-11-18)
3:45 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Marple Newtown High School @ Loop Field
(Rescheduled from 03-26-18)
3:45 PM Softball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Marple Newtown High School @ Loop Field
(Rescheduled from 03-26-18)
3:45 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity @ Marple Newtown High School @ TBD
(Rescheduled from 03-26-18)
3:45 PM Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ Marple Newtown High School @ TBD
(Rescheduled from 03-26-18)
3:45 PM Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Strath Haven High School @ TBD
3:45 PM Tennis: Boys Junior varsity @ Strath Haven High School @ TBD
5:00 PM Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Haverford High School @ Encke Field
(Rescheduled from 04-12-18)
6:00 PM Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity @ Haverford High School @ HHS Stadium, Cornog Field
7:00 PM Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Vs. Haverford High School @ Encke Field
(Rescheduled from 04-12-18)
7:30 PM Lacrosse: Girls Varsity @ Haverford High School @ HHS Stadium, Cornog Field

FRIDAY
April 13, 2018

3:45 PM Baseball: Boys Freshman Vs. Penncrest High School @ Creek Field
3:45 PM Tennis: Boys Varsity Vs. Upper Darby High School @ Radnor Tennis Courts
(Rescheduled from 03-20-18)
3:45 PM Tennis: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Upper Darby High School @ Radnor Tennis Courts
(Rescheduled from 03-20-18)

SATURDAY
April 14, 2018

10:00 AM Track And Field: Boys Varsity TFCA of GP @ Coatesville HS
1:00 PM Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ Perkiomen Valley High School @ Evergreen Elem Lax Field 2
1:00 PM Track And Field: Girls Varsity Delco Relays @ Haverford High School
(Rescheduled from 04-14-18)
2:30 PM Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity @ Perkiomen Valley High School @ Evergreen Elem Lax Field 2

SUNDAY
April 15, 2018

No events happening
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Google +
  • email
  • LinkedIn
  • RSS
  • StumbleUpon
  • Tumblr
Processing your request, Please wait....

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.

 

Please log in to vote

You need to log in to vote. If you already had an account, you may log in here

Alternatively, if you do not have an account yet you can create one here.