Here is a preview of this week's events for Radnor High School, April 09 - April 15
MONDAY
April 9, 2018
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Penncrest High School @ Library Field | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Penncrest High School @ Rowland Field | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Jv-b Vs. Haverford High School @ Encke Field | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity @ Penncrest High School @ Media Elementary (Barrall Field) | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity @ Penncrest High School @ Media Elementary #2 (Barrall Field JV) | ||
3:45 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Great Valley High School @ GVHS Tennis Courts (Rescheduled from 03-13-18) |
||
4:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Jv-b @ Malvern Prep School @ TBD | ||
5:00 PM | Tennis: Boys Junior varsity @ Great Valley High School @ GVHS Tennis Courts (Rescheduled from 03-13-18) |
TUESDAY
April 10, 2018
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Vs. Conestoga High School @ Encke Field | ||
3:45 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity Vs. Harriton High School @ Radnor High School | ||
3:45 PM | Tennis: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Harriton High School @ Radnor Tennis Courts | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Freshman @ Springfield High School @ Veterans Memorial Park | ||
5:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity @ Conestoga High School @ Teamer Field (Rescheduled from 04-10-18) |
||
5:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Conestoga High School @ Encke Field | ||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ Conestoga High School @ Teamer Field (Rescheduled from 04-10-18) |
WEDNESDAY
April 11, 2018
3:30 PM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity @ Multiple Teams (+2) @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM | ||
3:30 PM | Track And Field: Boys Varsity @ Multiple Teams (+2) @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Jv-b @ Garnet Valley High School @ FIELD 14: BETHEL LAX/SOCCER | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Strath Haven High School @ Loop Field | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity @ Strath Haven High School @ TBD | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ Strath Haven High School @ TBD |
THURSDAY
April 12, 2018
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Jv-b Vs. Conestoga High School @ Rowland Field (Rescheduled from 04-11-18) |
||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Marple Newtown High School @ Loop Field (Rescheduled from 03-26-18) |
||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Marple Newtown High School @ Loop Field (Rescheduled from 03-26-18) |
||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity @ Marple Newtown High School @ TBD (Rescheduled from 03-26-18) |
||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ Marple Newtown High School @ TBD (Rescheduled from 03-26-18) |
||
3:45 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Strath Haven High School @ TBD | ||
3:45 PM | Tennis: Boys Junior varsity @ Strath Haven High School @ TBD | ||
5:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Haverford High School @ Encke Field (Rescheduled from 04-12-18) |
||
6:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity @ Haverford High School @ HHS Stadium, Cornog Field | ||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Vs. Haverford High School @ Encke Field (Rescheduled from 04-12-18) |
||
7:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity @ Haverford High School @ HHS Stadium, Cornog Field |
FRIDAY
April 13, 2018
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Freshman Vs. Penncrest High School @ Creek Field | ||
3:45 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity Vs. Upper Darby High School @ Radnor Tennis Courts (Rescheduled from 03-20-18) |
||
3:45 PM | Tennis: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Upper Darby High School @ Radnor Tennis Courts (Rescheduled from 03-20-18) |
SATURDAY
April 14, 2018
10:00 AM | Track And Field: Boys Varsity TFCA of GP @ Coatesville HS | ||
1:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ Perkiomen Valley High School @ Evergreen Elem Lax Field 2 | ||
1:00 PM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity Delco Relays @ Haverford High School (Rescheduled from 04-14-18) |
||
2:30 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity @ Perkiomen Valley High School @ Evergreen Elem Lax Field 2 |